All Categories

Tube Curing Press

You are here : Home > Products > Rubber Machinery > Tube Curing Press

Tube Curing Press LLN-2160(85”)
Max Mould Closing Force 2.25, Max Diameter of the Mouldф2160mm, Tube Curing Press LLN-2160(85”)

Max Mould Closing Force 2.25, Max Diameter of the Mouldф2160mm, Tube Curing Press LLN-2160(85”)


This machine is mainly used for tube curing.

Inquiry
Product Introduction

The machine is mainly used for tube curing. Our company developed new-type 75’’ and 85” tube curing press, which is wall plate structured with welded foundation and bolster. The motor drives the reducer, enable the crank, sliding block and side link unit to work to release the opening and closing of mould. The structure of this machine is compact and it works safely and reliable with low trouble ratio. Its electric system is controlled by PLC and it is convenient to maintain. Our tube curing press is purchased by Hangzhou Chaoyang Tyre and Henan Tyre in large quantities.

Technical Specifications
ModelsLLN-1140(45’’)LLN-1430(55’’)LLN-2040(75’’)LLN-2160(85’’)
Structure typeCrank and link rod type
Max.mould closing force(MN)  0.50.851.802.25
Max. diameter of the mould(mm)Ф1140ф1300Ф2040Ф2160
Max.thickness of the mould380360-450450-790500-850
Main motorPower(kw)5.55.51111
Speed(r/min)1500960660900
Voltage(v)380380380380
Steam pressure(Mpa)0.80.80.80.8
Max.pressure of medium(Mpa)0.80.80.80.8
Overall dimension(mm)((L×W×H)1665×1367×15301994×2019×16732720×2627×25003265×2838×2686
Net weight(kg)450050001030013000
Other categories
    INQUIRY